Palace Garden #3849302 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849302
No: M200045498 (by agent)

Kowloon City Palace Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit A1,Low Floor(1-10|12/F),Block A
Rare Spacious 4-Bedroom Open-Plan Unit | Highly Recommended Within School District 34 / Near Sung Wo

Looking for a high-quality unit in a prime Kowloon City location that combines practicality and investment potential? This development is definitely worth considering!
Located in **Bili Garden**, this unit is a rare large-sized property with a saleable area of approximately **1,367 sq ft**. It is currently listed at **$14.8 million**, which translates to a **price per sq ft** of approximately **$10,827**, making it a very attractive entry-level option in the market.
The unit has a regular lay ...

Apartment
Apartment
Chinachem
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#64
Carpark
Indoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$14.8 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.44 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,528 ft²
Unit Price: @9,686
Saleable Area
1,367 ft²
Unit Price: @10,827
Estate
Palace Garden
Kowloon Kowloon City
Block and Unit: Unit A1,Low Floor(1-10|12/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 48 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.163 Argyle Street
Evangel Hospital( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Evangel Hospital, Argyle Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Argyle Street Playground( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍九龍塘伯爵街4號地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 50 Rental: 3
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Sunny Yuen Name Card

Personal License Number: S-387939
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Palace Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Palace Garden | Flat A1, 3/F, Block A
2025-11-05
Land Registry
Carpark
1,367ft²
HKD$14.6 M
@ $10,680
+ 121.2%
Palace Garden | Flat A2, 12/F, Block A
2024-11-13
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,367ft²
HKD$18.5 M
@ $13,533
+ 41.2%
2024-11-04
Market Info
1,367ft²
HKD$18.5 M
@ $13,533
-
Palace Garden | Flat B2, 12/F, Block B
2024-10-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
Gross 1,316ft²
HKD$11.7 M
@ $8,891
+ 62.5%
Palace Garden | Flat C1, 6/F, Block C
2023-06-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
764ft²
HKD$10.28 M
@ $13,455
+ 103.6%
Palace Garden | Flat C2, 6/F, Block C
2022-11-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
764ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $13,089
+ 5.8%
Palace Garden | Flat C2, 12/F, Block C
2022-04-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
764ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $15,707
+ 344.4%
Palace Garden | Flat C1, 4/F, Block C
2021-12-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
764ft²
HKD$12.98 M
@ $16,990
+ 120%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.