Queen's Terrace #3849275 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849275
No: 222476 (by agent)

Sheung Wan Queen's Terrace [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Low Floor(3-15|46/F),Tower 3
{Family Pick!} A Rare Find In The Market – A Spacious Two-Bedroom Apartment! Ideal For First-Time Bu

We have dedicated staff to find the best and most affordable properties for you, specializing in the Central and Western Districts (Middle Ring Road, Upper Ring Road, Mid-Levels).
and all new buildings in Hong Kong
*Private car pick-up and drop-off for on-site inspection
* Personalized introduction and follow-up
*Free bank property valuation and mortgage services
*Pre-sales stress testing, initial payment calculation
*Legal Consultation
*Lawyer Referral
24-hour hotline
Edward Chow welco ...

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#65
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$9.8 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.94 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
687 ft²
Unit Price: @14,265
Saleable Area
478 ft²
Unit Price: @20,502
Estate
Queen's Terrace
HK Island Sheung Wan
Block and Unit: Unit D,Low Floor(3-15|46/F),TOWER 3
Building age: 23 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Queen Street
Queen's Terrace, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Queen's Terrace( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Queen Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 4a, 123 Hollywood Road, Hollywood Terrace, Sheung Wan
Company License Number: C-087748
Sell: 113 Rental: 10
Property-link Agency Limited

Contact

Edward Chow   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-534378
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Queen's Terrace - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Queen's Terrace | Flat D, 6/F, Tower 2
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
520ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $18,846
+ 127.9%
Queen's Terrace | Flat G, 30/F, Tower 1
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
518ft²
HKD$10.6 M
@ $20,463
-
Queen's Terrace | Flat H, 41/F, Tower 1
2026-05-07
Land Registry
1 Room
322ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $21,429
+ 35.8%
Queen's Terrace | Flat G, 38/F, Tower 3
2026-04-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
612ft²
HKD$13.94 M
@ $22,775
+ 16.2%
Queen's Terrace | Flat E, 10/F, Tower 1
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
393ft²
HKD$7.92 M
@ $20,153
+ 134.3%
2026-04-20
Market Info
1 Room
322ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $21,429
-
Queen's Terrace | Flat G, 46/F, Tower 1
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $16,886
+ 172.7%
Queen's Terrace | Flat H, 3/F, Tower 1
2026-04-10
Land Registry
1 Room
322ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $18,634
+ 282.2%
Queen's Terrace | Flat G, 47/F, Tower 2
2026-04-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$10.83 M
@ $20,319
+ 35.4%
2026-04-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$10.38 M
@ $20,116
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.