| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell HKD$9 Millions
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$2.7 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Gross Area |
1,237 ft²
Unit Price: @7,276
|
| Saleable Area |
941 ft²
Unit Price: @9,564
|
| Estate |
Caribbean Coast Phase 1 Monterey Cove
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(28-39|60/F),TOWER 3,Phase 1 Monterey Cove
Building age: 21 Year
|
| Direction (Living Room) |
North west
|
| Floor zone |
Middle Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
|
| Kitchen type |
Separate Kitchen
|
| Kitchen cooking mode |
Open-frame cooking
|
| Monthly Management Fee |
HKD$3
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
2 Kin Tung Road
|
|
Yi Tung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Caribbean Coast Phase 2, Man Tung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Coastal Skyline, Man Tung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Caribbean Coast
|
Flat C, Low, Tower 9, Phase 3 Carmel Cove
2026-05-15 Market Info 2 Rooms |
563ft² |
HKD$5.98 M
@
$10,622
|
- |
|
Caribbean Coast
|
Flat C, Low, Tower 9, Phase 3 Carmel Cove
2026-05-15 Market Info 2 Rooms |
563ft² |
HKD$5.98 M
@
$10,622
|
- |
|
Caribbean Coast
|
Flat B, 9/F, Tower 2, Phase 1 Monterey Cove
2026-05-14 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
710ft² |
HKD$6.88 M
@
$9,690
|
- 12.9% |
|
Caribbean Coast
|
Flat G, 55/F, Tower 11, Phase 3 Carmel Cove
2026-05-14 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
757ft² |
HKD$8 M
@
$10,568
|
+ 82.3% |
|
Caribbean Coast
|
Flat D, 18/F, Tower 11, Phase 3 Carmel Cove
2026-05-14 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
652ft² |
HKD$6.55 M
@
$10,046
|
- 3.7% |
|
Caribbean Coast
|
Flat A, 26/F, Tower 16, Phase 4 Crystal Cove
2026-05-14 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
912ft² |
HKD$9.45 M
@
$10,362
|
+ 178% |
|
Caribbean Coast
|
Flat H, 9/F, Tower 5, Phase 1 Monterey Cove
2026-05-14 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
956ft² |
HKD$8.5 M
@
$8,891
|
+ 192.5% |
|
Caribbean Coast
|
Flat B, Low, Tower 9, Phase 3 Carmel Cove
2026-05-12 Market Info 3 Rooms |
748ft² |
HKD$7.55 M
@
$10,094
|
- |
|
Caribbean Coast
|
Flat B, Low, Tower 9, Phase 3 Carmel Cove
2026-05-12 Market Info 3 Rooms |
748ft² |
HKD$7.55 M
@
$10,094
|
- |
|
Caribbean Coast
|
Flat H, Middle, Tower 1, Phase 1 Monterey Cove
2026-05-12 Market Info 3 Rooms |
986ft² |
HKD$10.45 M
@
$10,598
|
- |