Echo House #3848983 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848983
No: MXZ431 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan Echo House [Agency Ads]
Unit G,Mid Floor(21-31|31/F), Middle Floor
"Further Price Cuts" - A Rare Opportunity! Get On Board Now... Consider A 6Xx Offer.

We can provide different bamboo shoots from different areas for you to compare!
We provide professional advice and one-stop service 24/7.
● Dedicated, high-quality service ● Free property mortgage service ● Free property transfer inquiry ● Comprehensive after-sales service ● Professional legal advice, etc. Our five-star service will surely help you easily solve your homeownership problem.

Apartment
Apartment
Chinachem
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#116
View
Decoration
Garden view
Building view
Good view
City view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.3 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.89 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
350 ft²
Unit Price: @18,000
Estate
Echo House
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: Unit G,Mid Floor(21-31|31/F),Echo House
Building age: 1 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
28 Tonkin Street
Cheung Sha Wan Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cheung Sha Wan Station, Tonkin Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tonkin Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No. 29, 1/f., Banyan Mall, No. 863 Lai Chi Kok Road, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 219 Rental: 27
Centaline Property- Banyan Garden Branch

Contact

Jennifer Chiu   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-418566
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Echo House - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-30
Land Registry
1 Room
343ft²
HKD$0.65 M
@ $1,895
- 88%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
1 Room
350ft²
HKD$6.05 M
@ $17,286
+ 14.2%
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
469ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $16,631
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
1 Room
350ft²
HKD$6.05 M
@ $17,286
-
2026-04-13
Land Registry
1 Room
350ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $12,857
- 4.5%
2025-12-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
497ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $14,688
+ 4.4%
2025-08-20
Land Registry
1 Room
350ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $17,789
+ 14.1%
2025-07-25
Land Registry
1 Room
350ft²
HKD$5.82 M
@ $16,629
+ 0.1%
2025-06-13
Land Registry
1 Room
350ft²
HKD$2.34 M
@ $6,697
- 50%
2025-06-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
594ft²
HKD$10.18 M
@ $17,135
+ 2.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.