#3848922 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848922
No: CO48085677 (by agent)

Taikoo Shing [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(13-22|28/F),Nam Hoi,Kwun Hoi Terrace, Middle Floor
High-Quality High-Rise Two-Bedroom Apartment, Buy Now And Start Renting Immediately.

Absolutely not a haunted house, definitely a bargain!

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#86
Units' Feature
Decoration
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Elegant
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$9 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.7 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
597 ft²
Unit Price: @15,075
Saleable Area
488 ft²
Unit Price: @18,443
Estate
Taikoo Shing Kwun Hoi Terrace
HK Island Taikoo Shing
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(13-22|28/F),NAM HOI,Kwun Hoi Terrace
Building age: 49 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Taikoo Wan Road
Cityplaza, Taikoo Shing Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cityplaza( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Cityplaza, King's Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港鰂魚涌英皇道1094號寶峰園c座地下6號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 65 Rental: 4
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Mr. Tam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-429149

TaiKoo Shing - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
580ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $17,069
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
580ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $17,069
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
582ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $16,838
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
708ft²
HKD$12.95 M
@ $18,291
+ 29.5%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
709ft²
HKD$12.3 M
@ $17,348
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
680ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $16,735
+ 58.5%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
582ft²
HKD$9.15 M
@ $15,722
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,114ft²
HKD$23.7 M
@ $21,275
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,114ft²
HKD$23.7 M
@ $21,275
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
545ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $16,514
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.