The Uptown #3848871 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848871
No: T26051401 (by agent)

To Kwa Wan The Uptown [Agency Ads]
High Floor(23-33|33/F)
[Rare 3-Bedroom Suite In A Semi-New Building + Separate Kitchen + Bright Bathroom] With A Terrace! 2

Welcome to inquire!

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Apartment
Yu Tai Hing
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#98
Luxury
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$14 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
708 ft²
Unit Price: @19,774
Estate
The Uptown
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: High Floor(23-33|33/F), The Uptown
Building age: 1 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
6,8 And 10 Maidstone Road
Tin Kwong Road, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tin Kwong Road To Kwa Wan( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ma Hang Chung Road, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 土瓜灣榮光街52號榮輝商場地下22號
Company License Number: C-096368
Sell: 88 Rental: 24
San Kong Property Agency Limited

Contact

Ken Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-421289

The Uptown - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-12-23
Land Registry
510ft²
HKD$7.38 M
@ $14,471
- 7.4%
2025-01-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$12.45 M
@ $24,412
- -
2024-11-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$12.45 M
@ $24,412
-
2024-08-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$10.06 M
@ $19,720
- -
2024-05-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$8.17 M
@ $16,024
- 3.6%
2024-05-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $15,885
- 3.6%
2024-05-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $16,624
- 3.6%
2024-05-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
708ft²
HKD$16.36 M
@ $23,107
-
2024-04-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
708ft²
HKD$12.4 M
@ $17,514
-
2024-04-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$8.73 M
@ $17,121
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.