Grand Mayfair #3848813 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848813
No: Gaj892 (by agent)

Yuen Long Grand Mayfair [Agency Ads]
Unit B1,High Floor(8-19|19/F),Tower 5,I
Brand New, Never Lived In, Available For Immediate Viewing By Appointment, Owner Is Sincerely Sellin

Tickets accepted immediately! Owner is sincerely selling!

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#170
Good view
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.18 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.85 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
339 ft²
Unit Price: @18,230
Estate
Grand Mayfair Grand Mayfair I
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit B1,High Floor(8-19|19/F),Tower 5,Grand Mayfair I
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.29 Kam Ho Road
Kam Ho Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界元朗安寧路59號b同昌樓地下2及3號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 8
Centaline Property

Contact

Tsang Man Ting Nicole Name Card

Personal License Number: S-327299

Grand Mayfair - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
1 Room
339ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $17,257
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
1 Room
339ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $17,257
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
444ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $18,198
+ 13.9%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
547ft²
HKD$8.99 M
@ $16,435
- 9.2%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
547ft²
HKD$9.4 M
@ $17,184
+ 1.5%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
352ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $17,614
+ 12.7%
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
763ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $16,514
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
444ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $18,198
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$8.99 M
@ $16,435
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
763ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $16,514
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.