Ocean Camino #3848719 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848719
No: S20260515 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road Ocean Camino [Agency Ads]
Unit H,Low Floor(G-10|22/F),Tower 3A,Phase 2(House)
One Room

Welcome to inquire

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#135
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$2.9 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.87 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
313 ft²
Unit Price: @9,265
Estate
Ocean Camino Phase 2
New Territories Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road
Block and Unit: Unit H,Low Floor(G-10|22/F),TOWER 3A,Phase 2(House)
Building age: 5 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Address
No. 8 Kwun Chui Road
Avignon( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwun Chui Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
So Kwun Wat Tsuen, So Kwun Wat Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Kowloon
Company License Number: C-090098
Sell: 37 Rental: 17
Megaland Property Agency Limited

Contact

Daniel Leung  

Personal License Number: E-469908
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ocean Camino - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Ocean Camino | Flat B, 8/F, Tower 1
2026-05-19
Land Registry
798ft²
HKD$7.29 M
@ $9,140
-
Ocean Camino | Flat B, 7/F, Tower 1
2026-05-15
Land Registry
798ft²
HKD$6.56 M
@ $8,222
- 3.5%
Ocean Camino | Flat A, 8/F, Tower 1
2026-05-14
Land Registry
798ft²
HKD$6.63 M
@ $8,308
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
796ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $8,543
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
798ft²
HKD$7.03 M
@ $8,807
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
798ft²
HKD$7.19 M
@ $9,010
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
790ft²
HKD$6.96 M
@ $8,806
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
310ft²
HKD$3.24 M
@ $10,464
- 38.4%
Ocean Camino | Flat A, 3/F, Tower 1
2026-05-05
Land Registry
798ft²
HKD$6.32 M
@ $7,920
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
798ft²
HKD$6.66 M
@ $8,346
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.