Ching Lai Court #3848703 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848703
No: A003591 (by agent)

Mei Foo Ching Lai Court [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|14/F),Block G
【大同地產】有票試$400萬! 超平厘印費! 銀行估凸價 有裝修

大同地產・為你打開理想家門
扎根香港多年,大同地產一直以誠信、專業、貼心服務街坊,協助無數家庭找到安樂窩。我們深知每個單位背後,都承載着一個家的故事。

Normal Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#166
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.3 Millions
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.29 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
545 ft²
Unit Price: @7,890
Saleable Area
440 ft²
Unit Price: @9,773
Estate
Ching Lai Court
Kowloon Mei Foo
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|14/F),BLOCK G
Building age: 45 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.264 Lai King Hill Road
Ching Lai Court( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ching Lai Commercial Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwai Chung Interchange, Kwai Chung Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Mei Foo, Kowloon.
Company License Number: E-192845
Sell: 18 Rental: 21
Tai Tung Property (mei Foo) Agency Company

Contact

Wendy Lam   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-617850
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Perry Mok Name Card

Personal License Number: S-698256
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Koko Leung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-490334
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Philip Kwong

Personal License Number: E-344999
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ching Lai Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
403ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $9,677
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
403ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $10,546
-
Ching Lai Court | Flat 7, 9/F, Block D
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
403ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $9,801
+ 272.6%
Ching Lai Court | Flat 7, 14/F, Block G
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
403ft²
HKD$4.19 M
@ $10,397
+ 5.5%
Ching Lai Court | Flat 3, 11/F, Block G
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
411ft²
HKD$4.54 M
@ $11,046
- 15.9%
2026-04-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
411ft²
HKD$4.54 M
@ $11,046
-
Ching Lai Court | Flat 4, 7/F, Block E
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
426ft²
HKD$1.9 M
@ $4,460
- 50%
Ching Lai Court | Flat 8, 10/F, Block G
2026-03-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
411ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $9,489
+ 457.1%
Ching Lai Court | Flat 2, 8/F, Block E
2026-03-19
Land Registry
403ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $9,553
+ 20.3%
Ching Lai Court | Flat 3, 2/F, Block G
2026-03-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
411ft²
HKD$3.99 M
@ $9,708
- 24.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.