The Pavilia Forest #3848680 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848680
No: ugq711 (by agent)

Kai Tak The Pavilia Forest [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(19-29|29/F),Tower 5, I, Middle Floor
The Most Worthwhile Investment Opportunity Along The Entire Runway: A Single Unit At Kai Tak Headqua

Located on the Kai Tak runway, the Kai Tak Harbour Clubhouse boasts a prime location with buses and minibuses downstairs to Kai Tak Station, Kowloon Bay Station, Kwun Tong Station, and the High Speed Rail Station.

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#206
Decoration
Sole Agent
View
Elegant
Garden view
Sea view
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$8.8 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.64 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
391 ft²
Unit Price: @22,506
Estate
The Pavilia Forest The Pavilia Forest I
Kowloon Kai Tak
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(19-29|29/F),Tower 5,The Pavilia Forest I
Brand New
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
2 Shing King Street
Shing King Street, Shing Fung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shing King Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shing Fung Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Kai Tak, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 9 Rental: 6
Centaline Property

Contact

Gaile Chen   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-481945

Angus Hui Name Card

Personal License Number: S-355783

The Pavilia Forest - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
1 Room
283ft²
HKD$6.49 M
@ $22,933
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $19,843
+ 13.1%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $21,149
+ 14.3%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
403ft²
HKD$8.96 M
@ $22,241
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
1 Room
262ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $24,420
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$8.96 M
@ $23,394
-
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
403ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $21,593
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
1 Room
263ft²
HKD$5.58 M
@ $21,217
+ 14.3%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $21,097
+ 4.9%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$8.65 M
@ $22,587
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.