| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell HKD$4.48 Millions
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$1.34 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Gross Area |
586 ft²
Unit Price: @7,645
|
| Saleable Area |
448 ft²
Unit Price: @10,000
|
| Estate |
Kingswood Villas SHERWOOD
New Territories Tin Shui Wai
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(11-20|35/F),BLOCK 2,SHERWOOD
Building age: 34 Year
|
| Direction (Living Room) |
South east
|
| Floor zone |
Middle Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
2 Bedrooms
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
3 Tin Wu Road
|
|
Chestwood Court Kingswood Villas, Tin Wing Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tin Chung Court, Tin Wing Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tin Shui Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Kingswood Villas
|
Flat E, 8/F, Block 8, Locwood
2026-05-15 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
448ft² |
HKD$4.42 M
@
$9,866
|
+ 204.8% |
|
Kingswood Villas
|
Flat H, 5/F, Block 6, Chestwood
2026-05-15 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
552ft² |
HKD$4.75 M
@
$8,605
|
+ 198.7% |
|
Kingswood Villas
|
Flat B, Middle, Block 6, Phase 5 Lynwood Court
2026-05-15 Market Info 3 Rooms |
630ft² |
HKD$5.45 M
@
$8,651
|
- |
|
Kingswood Villas
|
Flat G, Middle, Block 13, Phase 1 Locwood Court
2026-05-15 Market Info 3 Rooms |
548ft² |
HKD$4.8 M
@
$8,759
|
- |
|
Kingswood Villas
|
Flat G, Middle, Block 13, Phase 1 Locwood Court
2026-05-15 Market Info 3 Rooms |
548ft² |
HKD$4.8 M
@
$8,759
|
- |
|
Kingswood Villas
|
Flat B, Middle, Block 6, Phase 5 Lynwood Court
2026-05-15 Market Info 3 Rooms |
630ft² |
HKD$5.45 M
@
$8,651
|
- |
|
Kingswood Villas
|
Flat D, 5/F, Block 2, Locwood
2026-05-14 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
551ft² |
HKD$4.4 M
@
$7,982
|
- 8.9% |
|
Kingswood Villas
|
Flat G, 9/F, Block 12, Kenswood
2026-05-13 Land Registry |
547ft² |
HKD$2.25 M
@
$4,113
|
+ 55.6% |
|
Kingswood Villas
|
Flat A, 13/F, Block 6, Chestwood
2026-05-13 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
636ft² |
HKD$5.33 M
@
$8,381
|
+ 233.1% |
|
Kingswood Villas
|
Flat H, 16/F, Block 5, Locwood
2026-05-13 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
549ft² |
HKD$5.4 M
@
$9,836
|
- 7.4% |