Lions Rise #3848416 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848416
No: CH70044770 (by agent)

Wong Tai Sin Lions Rise [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(20-30|42/F),Tower 3B, Middle Floor
Key Available Upon Handover... 291 Sq Ft Including Terrace And Garden

(Lijia Ge Genuine Source)
Ricacorp Properties offers a home-like experience with 13 years of real estate expertise, providing the most sincere and reliable service for buyers and sellers in the area. We offer the most up-to-date and comprehensive listings. Feel free to compare our options.
24-hour online service, providing detailed property purchase plans, bank valuations, stamp duty estimates, and mortgage inquiries.

Apartment
Apartment
Kerry
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#56
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$14.5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.35 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
934 ft²
Unit Price: @15,525
Saleable Area
715 ft²
Unit Price: @20,280
Estate
Lions Rise
Kowloon Wong Tai Sin
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(20-30|42/F),TOWER 3B
Building age: 14 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Muk Lun Street
Wong Tai Sin Police Station, Choi Hung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wong Tai Sin Police Station( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wong Tai Sin Bbi - Shatin Pass Road (d3)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍黃大仙睦斴街8號現祟山商場地下22a號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 18 Rental: 14
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Lau Ka Chun   Name Card

Personal License Number: s-457699

Lions Rise - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
567ft²
HKD$9.58 M
@ $16,896
- 3%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
526ft²
HKD$9.28 M
@ $17,643
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
827ft²
HKD$14.97 M
@ $18,099
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
827ft²
HKD$13.7 M
@ $16,566
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
570ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $16,140
+ 27.4%
2026-04-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
570ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $16,140
-
2026-03-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
567ft²
HKD$9.58 M
@ $16,896
-
2026-03-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
946ft²
HKD$16.2 M
@ $17,125
+ 11.9%
2026-03-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
827ft²
HKD$13.28 M
@ $16,058
+ 6.9%
2026-03-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
963ft²
HKD$16.68 M
@ $17,321
+ 2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.