Ka Wing Building #3848399 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848399
No: 055929 (by agent)

Tsim Sha Tsui Ka Wing Building [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(8-17|17/F), Middle Floor
Beautifully Decorated 2-Bedroom Apartment In Jia Rong Building, A Rare Listing In A 3X-Year-Old Buil

Buy now and start collecting rent immediately. 13,500. Fixed lease until September this year. Convenient transportation, near railway. Two units per floor, high privacy.

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#157
Decoration
Units' Feature
Luxury
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$3.6 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.08 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
475 ft²
Unit Price: @7,579
Saleable Area
304 ft²
Unit Price: @11,842
Estate
Ka Wing Building
Kowloon Tsim Sha Tsui
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(8-17|17/F),Ka Wing Building
Building age: 37 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.27 Granville Road
Kimberley Road (n12)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kimberley Road (n11)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kimberley Road (s49)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f., 896a Canton Road, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-085502
Sell: 110 Rental: 178

Contact

Jeff Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: E-445213
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ken Ching

Personal License Number: E-440552

Ka Wing Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-24
Land Registry
304ft²
HKD$3.45 M
@ $11,349
+ 15%
2026-02-26
Land Registry
304ft²
HKD$3.92 M
@ $12,895
+ 218.7%
2026-02-26
Land Registry
Gross 460ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $7,174
+ 160.3%
2026-01-21
Land Registry
304ft²
HKD$3.18 M
@ $10,461
-
2025-12-01
Land Registry
304ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $9,211
- 2.4%
2025-07-15
Land Registry
304ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $9,868
+ 65.7%
2025-06-02
Land Registry
Gross 460ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $6,304
+ 195.9%
2025-01-10
Land Registry
304ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $10,132
+ 71.1%
2021-12-14
Land Registry
304ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $13,158
+ 66.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.