The Pavilia Farm #3848217 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848217
No: M301776091 (by agent)

Tai Wai The Pavilia Farm [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Low Floor(7-19|62/F),Tower 8 (8A), Iii
Get Your Dream 2-Bedroom Pool-View Unit Quickly With Just Two Buyers! Inquire Now!

Get your dream 2-bedroom pool-view unit quickly with just two buyers! Inquire now!

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#106
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$11.88 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.56 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
473 ft²
Unit Price: @25,116
Estate
The Pavilia Farm The Pavilia Farm III
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Unit F,Low Floor(7-19|62/F),TOWER 8 (8A),The Pavilia Farm III
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Che Kung Miu Road
Tai Wai Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station (f1)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 3116, Level 3, Lucky Plaza, Shatin, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 44 Rental: 3
Midland Realty

Contact

Felix Ng  

Personal License Number: S-696961
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Pavilia Farm - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
723ft²
HKD$16.48 M
@ $22,794
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
723ft²
HKD$16.48 M
@ $22,794
-
The Pavilia Farm | Flat D, 16/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-14
Land Registry
1 Room
307ft²
HKD$7.71 M
@ $25,101
+ 0.7%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat D, 38/F, Tower 8 (8b)
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
472ft²
HKD$10.62 M
@ $22,489
+ 6.3%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat C, 29/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
527ft²
HKD$11.67 M
@ $22,148
+ 7.9%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat E, 18/F, Tower 8 (8a)
2026-05-14
Land Registry
1 Room
310ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $24,529
+ 5.7%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 40/F, Tower 1 (1b)
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
772ft²
HKD$23.93 M
@ $31,000
+ 27.4%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat A, 33/F, Tower 1 (1b)
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$21 M
@ $27,452
+ 30%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat D, 15/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-14
Land Registry
1 Room
307ft²
HKD$7.68 M
@ $25,016
+ 0.7%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat C, 17/F, Tower 1 (1b)
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
534ft²
HKD$11.9 M
@ $22,285
+ 6.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.