The Waterfront #3848167 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848167
No: M251617339 (by agent)

Kowloon Station The Waterfront [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Low Floor(6-16|45/F),Tower Iii
The Grand Lobby Is Exceptionally Beautiful And Luxuriously Decorated.

Luxurious decorated, Spacious, No tenant now, South-east, Open view, Large estate, large shopping center, main bus stop station, Silence envirnoment, well facilities, with good floor plan, Spacious area, well managnment

Apartment
Apartment
Wing Tai
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#48
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$31.8 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$15.9 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,479 ft²
Unit Price: @21,501
Saleable Area
1,135 ft²
Unit Price: @28,018
Estate
The Waterfront
Kowloon Kowloon Station
Block and Unit: Unit E,Low Floor(6-16|45/F),TOWER III
Building age: 25 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Austin Road West
Austin Road (n15)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Austin Road, Nathan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Austin Road (n16)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 107, 1/f, Victoria Mall, 188 Canton Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 24 Rental: 8
Midland Realty

Contact

Eric Wong   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-034681
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Waterfront - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
933ft²
HKD$21.3 M
@ $22,830
-
The Waterfront | Flat G, 26/F, Tower Iii
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,136ft²
HKD$29.8 M
@ $26,232
+ 29.6%
The Waterfront | Flat C, 15/F, Tower Vi
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,136ft²
HKD$26.5 M
@ $23,327
+ 229.7%
The Waterfront | Flat F, 21/F, Tower V
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,060ft²
HKD$23.98 M
@ $22,623
+ 134.1%
2026-04-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,136ft²
HKD$29.8 M
@ $26,232
-
The Waterfront | Flat B, 40/F, Tower I
2026-04-22
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,983ft²
HKD$54 M
@ $27,231
+ 17.4%
The Waterfront | Flat F, 33/F, Tower Vi
2026-04-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
943ft²
HKD$20.18 M
@ $21,400
+ 236.3%
2026-04-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,127ft²
HKD$28.2 M
@ $25,022
-
The Waterfront | Flat B, 13/F, Tower Vii
2026-04-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
941ft²
HKD$18 M
@ $19,129
+ 83.7%
The Waterfront | Flat D, 39/F, Tower Iii
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
934ft²
HKD$20.38 M
@ $21,820
+ 39.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.