Allway Gardens #3847781 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847781
No: CLE613 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Allway Gardens [Agency Ads]
Unit 5,High Floor(27-36|36/F),Block M
Rarely Seen Bamboo Shoots Are Offered For Sale At Listed Prices.

The lush green mountain scenery is tranquil and comfortable.

Apartment
Apartment
Hopewell
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#68
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.9 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.47 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
607 ft²
Unit Price: @8,072
Saleable Area
533 ft²
Unit Price: @9,193
Estate
Allway Gardens
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit 5,High Floor(27-36|36/F),BLOCK M
Building age: 48 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.187-195 Tsuen King Circuit
Tsuen King Circuit Market( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsuen King Circuit Market( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Allway Gardens Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No. 106, 1/f., Nina Mall 2, Tsuen Wan, Nt
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 16 Rental: 14
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Roy Wong   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-039973
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Kennis Lam   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-123254
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Jessie Chan   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-413013
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Jason Ngok   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-516206
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Allway Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Allway Gardens | Flat 6, 23/F, Block R
2026-05-08
Land Registry
480ft²
HKD$3.89 M
@ $8,104
- 1%
Allway Gardens | Flat 5, 6/F, Block A
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
550ft²
HKD$4.15 M
@ $7,545
- 2.4%
Allway Gardens | Flat 1, 12/F, Block M
2026-05-05
Land Registry
546ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $6,960
- 5%
2026-04-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $7,842
-
Allway Gardens | Flat 4, Middle, Block G
2026-04-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $8,780
-
Allway Gardens | Flat 3, 24/F, Block H
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
475ft²
HKD$3.72 M
@ $7,832
- 24.1%
Allway Gardens | Flat 7, 9/F, Block P
2026-04-20
Land Registry
477ft²
HKD$3.43 M
@ $7,191
- 16.9%
Allway Gardens | Flat 2, Middle, Block G
2026-04-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
473ft²
HKD$3.72 M
@ $7,865
-
Allway Gardens | Flat 4, 29/F, Block M
2026-04-17
Land Registry
533ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $8,068
-
Allway Gardens | Flat 7, 25/F, Block P
2026-04-17
Land Registry
477ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $7,547
+ 300%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.