Grand Mayfair #3847598 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847598
No: CG78673209 (by agent)

Yuen Long Grand Mayfair [Agency Ads]
Unit B3,Low Floor(1-11|19/F),Tower 8,Ii
May's Featured Property In Bailong Is Priced Over 1 Million Rmb Lower Than New Apartments. For Inqui

Unit B3, Mid-floor, Block 8, Parkview Phase 1B, Yuen Long
A top choice, a semi-new building in Kam TinEasy homeownership with 90% mortgageA pet paradise for loving pets️Beautiful and livable environment in Kam Tin District️Northeast facing, good feng shui for good fortune
Property ID: CG
Advertisement date: 2026-05-14
---
#Parklong #YuenLongProperty #HongKongProperty #HongKongNewProperty #ReadyProperty #HongKongPropertySearch #Ricacorp #HongKongVilla #HongKongLife #HongKongLuxuryHomes #Rela ...

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#144
MTR nearby
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$7.95 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.39 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
445 ft²
Unit Price: @17,865
Estate
Grand Mayfair Grand Mayfair II
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit B3,Low Floor(1-11|19/F),Tower 8,Grand Mayfair II
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.29 Kam Ho Road
Kam Ho Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop Ksr2, Mtr Kam Sheung Road Station, New Territories
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 25 Rental: 1
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Ringo Yeung   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-486332

Grand Mayfair - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
1 Room
339ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $17,257
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
1 Room
339ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $17,257
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
444ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $18,198
+ 13.9%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
547ft²
HKD$8.99 M
@ $16,435
- 9.2%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
547ft²
HKD$9.4 M
@ $17,184
+ 1.5%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
352ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $17,614
+ 12.7%
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
763ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $16,514
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
444ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $18,198
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$8.99 M
@ $16,435
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
763ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $16,514
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.