Tai Hing Gardens #3847510 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847510
No: M300841471 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Tai Hing Gardens [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|34/F),Tower 1,Phase 2
A Great Deal On A Practical Two-Bedroom Apartment Near West Rail Station!

With its open and airy views, it's about a 6-minute walk to Tuen Mun MTR station, offering convenient access to various city centers via numerous bus routes. High usability and optimal space utilization make it a prime location with unlimited appreciation potential – a must-see for first-time homebuyers!

Apartment
Apartment
Hang Lung
Golden Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#251
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$3.68 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.1 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
535 ft²
Unit Price: @6,879
Saleable Area
419 ft²
Unit Price: @8,783
Estate
Tai Hing Gardens PHASE 2
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|34/F),TOWER 1,PHASE 2
Building age: 36 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1-11 Ho Hing Circuit
Greenland Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Greenland Garden, Shek Pai Tau Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Toi Shan Primary School( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界屯門屯門鄉事會路4-26號明偉大廈8號地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 22 Rental: 3
Midland Realty

Contact

Kara

Personal License Number: S-710739
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Tai Hing Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
447ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $9,620
-
Tai Hing Gardens | Flat F, Tower 7, Phase 2
2026-05-14
Land Registry
450ft²
HKD$4.86 M
@ $10,800
+ 507.5%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
428ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,346
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
428ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,346
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
447ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $9,575
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
447ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $9,575
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
464ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $8,578
+ 164.7%
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
419ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $9,308
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
419ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $9,308
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
428ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $9,579
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.