The Sherwood #3847330 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847330
No: Cit949 (by agent)

Tuen Mun The Sherwood [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-11|18/F),Block 11
Pet Paradise - First-Class Living Space

Professional and attentive one-stop service
Our 24-hour hotline offers multiple opportunities to find great properties. Whether you're buying for personal use, investment, upgrading within the area, or renting out your property, we are dedicated to providing you with the "best," "fastest," and "latest" property information. We also offer services such as "investment immigration," "hotel reservations," and "legal and banking consultations."
I can provide my valued customers with a complete one- ...

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#389
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$3.5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.05 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
531 ft²
Unit Price: @6,591
Saleable Area
396 ft²
Unit Price: @8,838
Estate
The Sherwood
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-11|18/F),BLOCK 11
Building age: 21 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Fuk Hang Tsuen Road
Miu Fat Buddhist Monastery( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tsing Chuen Wai( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Fuk Hang Tsuen( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 屯門時代廣場北翼地下10 號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 14 Rental: 2
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Andy Cheng   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-438077

The Sherwood - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Sherwood | Flat G, 6/F, Block 5
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $9,333
+ 41.5%
The Sherwood | Flat F, 5/F, Block 6
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
396ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $9,596
+ 61.8%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $9,444
+ 147.1%
The Sherwood | Flat E, 7/F, Block 7
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $8,363
- 25.5%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$4.22 M
@ $9,373
+ 47%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
567ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $8,289
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$4.22 M
@ $9,373
-
The Sherwood | Flat A, 9/F, Block 7
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
362ft²
HKD$3.96 M
@ $10,939
+ 120%
The Sherwood | Flat C, 8/F, Block 5
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
396ft²
HKD$3.73 M
@ $9,419
+ 215%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $9,733
+ 1.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.