King Tai Court #3847313 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847313
No: RH-2026-0129 (by agent)

San Po Kong King Tai Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 27,High Floor(21-30|32/F)
【Sole Agent】Bold Offers Welcome — Surprises Await

King Tai Court, located at 118 King Fuk Street, San Po Kong, Kowloon, was developed by the Housing Authority and completed in June 2017. It comprises one building with 857 units. Layouts range from studio to two-bedroom apartments. The estate features recreational facilities and a beauty/wellness center. Nearby amenities include a car park at the New Era Industrial Centre; the surrounding area boasts excellent amenities, with Mikiki a 6-minute walk away; King Fuk Street Recreation Area a 7-minut ...

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#239
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$3.99 Millions
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
391 ft²
Unit Price: @10,205
not verified
Estate
King Tai Court
Kowloon San Po Kong
Block and Unit: Unit 27,High Floor(21-30|32/F),King Tai Court
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.118 King Fuk Street
Rhythm Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Rhythm Garden, Prince Edward Road East( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kowloon East Regional Police Headquarters, Concord( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Room 705, 7/f, Mega Cube 8 Wang Kwong Road, Kowloon Bay, Kln
Company License Number: C-061882
Sell: 17
Right Move Property Limited

Contact

Karly Law

Personal License Number: E-486936

King Tai Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
--
HKD$4.05 M
+ 86.3%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
286ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $10,839
- 4.6%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
192ft²
HKD$1.78 M
@ $9,271
+ 55%
2026-03-27
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.75 M
+ 50.8%
2026-03-18
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.25 M
+ 89.5%
2026-03-13
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.95 M
+ 65.3%
2026-03-10
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.7 M
+ 45.1%
2026-03-10
Land Registry
--
HKD$3 M
+ 79.8%
2026-03-06
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.73 M
+ 75.4%
2026-03-06
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.65 M
+ 49%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.