Caribbean Coast #3847272 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847272

Tung Chung Caribbean Coast [Landlord Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(55-65|65/F),Tower 9,Phase 3 Carmel Cove
Tung Chung Caribbean Coast [Owner's Property] Phase 3, Block 9, Ultra-High Floor

[Tung Chung Sea View Trophy Home] Caribbean Coast Ultra-High Floor – Bank Valuation Secured – Unobstructed Airport & Full Sea View!
Market Highlights: The property market is back on an upward trend, and property values are rebounding! Current valuations from Standard Chartered, HSBC, and Hang Seng consistently reach $8.1M, while the 28Hse reference price sits higher at $8.376M, showing immense appreciation potential.
View Advantages: A rare "permanent" panoramic sea view unit in Caribbean Coast. ...

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Top Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#142
View
Mountain view
Sea view
Good view
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$8 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,013 ft²
Unit Price: @7,897
Saleable Area
749 ft²
Unit Price: @10,681
Estate
Caribbean Coast Phase 3 Carmel Cove
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(55-65|65/F),TOWER 9,Phase 3 Carmel Cove
Building age: 21 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Kin Tung Road

Contact

Caribbean Coast - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
736ft²
HKD$7.45 M
@ $10,122
+ 52.7%
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $10,622
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $10,622
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
710ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $9,690
- 12.9%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
757ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $10,568
+ 82.3%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
652ft²
HKD$6.55 M
@ $10,046
- 3.7%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
912ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $10,362
+ 178%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
956ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $8,891
+ 192.5%
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
748ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $10,094
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
748ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $10,094
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.