Pierhead Garden #3847027 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847027
No: M300270926 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Pierhead Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(3-12|32/F),Tower 5, Middle Floor
100% Real Listing, Real Price, 2-Bedroom Apartment Near Tuen Mun Ferry Pier Station

I specialize in providing professional, friendly, and sincere one-stop services for both resale and new properties in Tuen Mun, Yuen Long, and Tin Shui Wai, as well as the entire Hong Kong property market. I understand the buying and selling process, provide the latest transaction information for all housing estates in Hong Kong, bank valuations and mortgage services, and legal services.

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#63
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.75 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.43 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
628 ft²
Unit Price: @7,564
Saleable Area
521 ft²
Unit Price: @9,117
Estate
Pierhead Garden
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(3-12|32/F),TOWER 5
Building age: 37 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos. 168-236 Wu Chui Road
Siu Hei Court, Wu Chui Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tuen Mun Pier Head Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tuen Mun Pier Head(siu Hei Court)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop49&50,tuen Mun Station,west Rail, Tuenmun,n.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 13
Midlandproperty

Contact

Jacky Chan   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-536654
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Pierhead Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
521ft²
HKD$4.97 M
@ $9,539
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
609ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $10,181
-
Pierhead Garden | Flat D, 6/F, Tower 1
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
609ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $6,568
- 33.3%
Pierhead Garden | Flat F, 6/F, Tower 4
2026-04-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
668ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $3,892
-
Pierhead Garden | Flat G, 8/F, Tower 5
2026-04-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
668ft²
HKD$6.65 M
@ $9,955
+ 10.8%
Pierhead Garden | Flat B, 27/F, Tower 2
2026-04-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
521ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $9,405
+ 226.7%
Pierhead Garden | Flat B, 25/F, Tower 6
2026-04-01
Land Registry
2 Rooms
521ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $9,209
+ 59.9%
Pierhead Garden | Flat A, 32/F, Tower 5
2026-03-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
609ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $9,360
+ 75%
Pierhead Garden | Flat E, 21/F, Tower 5
2026-03-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
609ft²
HKD$5.03 M
@ $8,256
-
Pierhead Garden | Flat B, 24/F, Tower 1
2026-03-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
521ft²
HKD$4.99 M
@ $9,578
- 10.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.