Dawning Views #3846878 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846878
No: F0045374 (by agent)

Fanling Dawning Views [Agency Ads]
Unit H,Low Floor(3-12|31/F),Block 4
Century 21 Qifeng Exclusive Agency: Rare Large Two-Bedroom Apartment With Large Living Room

Two-bedroom unit with a distinct L-shaped living room and master bedroom. Kitchen and bathroom floors are finished. Quiet inner garden view. A cozy family home. Pet park. Clubhouse, supermarket, and market facilities. 10-minute walk to Fanling MTR station, with multiple bus lines connecting to various parts of Hong Kong Island and Kowloon.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#148
MTR nearby
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.2 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.56 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
533 ft²
Unit Price: @9,756
Saleable Area
410 ft²
Unit Price: @12,683
Estate
Dawning Views
New Territories Fanling
Block and Unit: Unit H,Low Floor(3-12|31/F),BLOCK 4
Building age: 26 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.23 Yat Ming Road
Dawning Views( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ching Kok Lin Assn.school( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wah Sum Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 23 Yat Ming Road, Fanling
Company License Number: C-047619-A000
Sell: 80 Rental: 31

Contact

Rex Kwok

Personal License Number: S-571321

Dawning Views - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Dawning Views | Flat C, 7/F, Block 11
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
401ft²
HKD$4.93 M
@ $12,289
- 10.6%
Dawning Views | Flat F, 23/F, Block 5
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
570ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $11,930
+ 13.3%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
439ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $12,301
-
Dawning Views | Flat F, 3/F, Block 7
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
578ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $9,827
+ 130.2%
Dawning Views | Flat B, 22/F, Block 12
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
634ft²
HKD$7.33 M
@ $11,558
+ 210.5%
Dawning Views | Flat B, 20/F, Block 10
2026-04-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
556ft²
HKD$6.42 M
@ $11,547
+ 164.5%
Dawning Views | Flat C, 18/F, Block 3
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$6.45 M
@ $11,257
- 10.4%
Dawning Views | Flat F, High, Block 08
2026-04-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
428ft²
HKD$5.33 M
@ $12,453
-
Dawning Views | Flat C, Low, Block 06
2026-04-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
570ft²
HKD$6.15 M
@ $10,789
-
Dawning Views | Flat C, 20/F, Block 9
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
428ft²
HKD$5.05 M
@ $11,799
+ 47.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.