Bijou Apartments #3846578 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846578
No: M200774202 (by agent)

Prince Edward Bijou Apartments [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(3-13|30/F)
Prince Edward Mrt Station Right Next Door. One-Bedroom Apartment In A Relatively New Building In The

Welcome to inquire! Looking to buy a one-bedroom apartment? For investment? I have a large inventory of similar one-bedroom properties and can show you around immediately.

Apartment
Apartment
Grand Sea
Golden Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#345
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.8 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.44 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
390 ft²
Unit Price: @12,308
Saleable Area
267 ft²
Unit Price: @17,978
Estate
Bijou Apartments
Kowloon Prince Edward
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(3-13|30/F),Bijou Apartments
Building age: 23 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.157 Prince Edward Road West
Prince Edward( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Nullah Road Mong Kok (s7)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Nullah Road Mong Kok (s8)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G-7, V Walk, 28 Sham Mong Road, Sham Shui Po, Kln
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 22 Rental: 9
Midland Realty

Contact

Lau Chun Pong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-599710
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Sunny Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: S-541423
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Bijou Apartments - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-01
Land Registry
1 Room
Gross 366ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $12,240
-
2026-03-30
Land Registry
1 Room
286ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $15,734
+ 7.1%
2026-02-11
Land Registry
1 Room
242ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $16,521
- 20%
2025-12-05
Land Registry
1 Room
242ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $18,595
- 11.4%
2025-10-14
Land Registry
1 Room
267ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $14,607
+ 30%
2025-09-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
415ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $15,181
- 10.4%
2025-09-01
Land Registry
1 Room
242ft²
HKD$3.74 M
@ $15,446
+ 122.5%
2025-08-29
Land Registry
1 Room
267ft²
HKD$4.12 M
@ $15,431
+ 104%
2025-08-25
Land Registry
1 Room
267ft²
HKD$4.22 M
@ $15,805
- 26%
2025-07-15
Land Registry
1 Room
267ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $14,419
- 29.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.