Golden Lion Garden #3846348 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846348
No: ECF814 (by agent)

Tai Wai Golden Lion Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit 4,Low Floor(1-10|25/F),Golden Healthy Court--Block A,Stage I
Ideal For Owner-Occupancy Or Investment; Move In Immediately Upon Purchase; Stamp Duty Is $100.

Fully furnished with appliances, elegantly decorated, bright and airy.

Apartment
Apartment
Chinachem
Golden Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#469
View
Decoration
Garden view
Swimming Pool View
Elegant
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$3.5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.05 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
418 ft²
Unit Price: @8,373
Saleable Area
270 ft²
Unit Price: @12,963
Estate
Golden Lion Garden STAGE I
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Unit 4,Low Floor(1-10|25/F),GOLDEN HEALTHY COURT--BLOCK A,STAGE I
Building age: 39 Year
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.5-7 Chui Tin St.
San Tin Village( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Sun Tin Wai Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Foo Wai House( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No. 336, 3/f., The Wai, No. 18 Che Kung Miu Road, Tai Wai, Shatin, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 10
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Jackie Chang   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-487793
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Golden Lion Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Market Info
1 Room
270ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $12,963
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
1 Room
270ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $12,963
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
307ft²
HKD$3.94 M
@ $12,834
+ 18.3%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
321ft²
HKD$3.99 M
@ $12,430
- 3.9%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
306ft²
HKD$3.92 M
@ $12,810
- 1.5%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
336ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $11,310
+ 533.3%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
306ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $13,072
+ 73.9%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
335ft²
HKD$1.7 M
@ $5,075
- 24.4%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
285ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $14,035
+ 17.6%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
1 Room
260ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $13,462
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.