Sierra Sea #3845617 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845617
No: M351898396 (by agent)

Tai Po Sierra Sea [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(G1-9|29/F),Bleu Avenue Tower 3,Phase 1B
Sun Hung Kai Properties' Cheapest 2-Bedroom Apartment In The City

Attentive service, dedicated follow-up, striving for the best and most comprehensive service
Specializing in new property developments in all districts. Welcome to inquire about the latest property information.
24-hour hotline available for inquiries/orders!

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#102
View
Decoration
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.48 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.94 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
444 ft²
Unit Price: @14,595
Estate
Sierra Sea Phase 1B
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: Low Floor(G1-9|29/F),Bleu Avenue Tower 3,Phase 1B
Building age: 1 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Hoi Ying Road
Ma Kwu Lam( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Tin Liu( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 沙田大圍村南路15and 35號富嘉花園27號地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 12 Rental: 10
Midland Realty

Contact

Stephen Chan  

Personal License Number: E-420760

Sierra Sea - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
1 Room
302ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $15,232
+ 24.3%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
443ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $13,544
+ 28.4%
2026-05-07
Market Info
1 Room
302ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $14,503
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
1 Room
302ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $14,503
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
1 Room
311ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $14,791
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
1 Room
311ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $14,791
-
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
486ft²
HKD$6.55 M
@ $13,477
+ 25%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
434ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $14,055
+ 27.8%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
381ft²
HKD$6.15 M
@ $16,142
+ 29.3%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
443ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $13,544
+ 7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.