Grand Promenade #3845600 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845600
No: H100452205 (by agent)

Sai Wan Ho Grand Promenade [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(30-41|73/F),Tower 5, Middle Floor
Exclusive Listing, Three-Bedroom Apartment With Ocean Views, Available For Immediate Viewing.

Cruise ship ocean view, top choice for upgrading to a new apartment, rare vacant unit available, negotiable price.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Top Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#178
Sole Agent
View
Sea view
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$16 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
933 ft²
Unit Price: @17,149
Saleable Area
685 ft²
Unit Price: @23,358
Estate
Grand Promenade
HK Island Sai Wan Ho
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(30-41|73/F),TOWER 5
Building age: 21 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 Tai Hong Street
Sai Wan Ho (grand Promenade)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lei King Wan, Lei King Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Munsang College Hk Island( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tai Koo Shing, H.k.
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 1
Hong Kong Property

Contact

Edmund, Chu Wing Kin   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-019305
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Grand Promenade - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Grand Promenade | Flat A, 23/F, Tower 6
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
675ft²
HKD$14.5 M
@ $21,481
+ 135.4%
Grand Promenade | Flat E, 30/F, Tower 2
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$9.3 M
@ $18,980
+ 100.9%
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,129ft²
HKD$30.8 M
@ $27,281
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$9.4 M
@ $19,184
-
Grand Promenade | Flat F, 30/F, Tower 1
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$9.85 M
@ $19,739
- 7.5%
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$9.3 M
@ $18,980
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
492ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $19,309
-
Grand Promenade | Flat C, 70/F, Tower 2
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
467ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $27,409
- 3.8%
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
675ft²
HKD$14.5 M
@ $21,481
-
Grand Promenade | Flat D, 15/F, Tower 5
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
675ft²
HKD$14.3 M
@ $21,185
+ 33.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.