The Arles #3845307 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845307
No: M301563778 (by agent)

Fotan The Arles [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(5-16|51/F),Tower 5
1-Minute Walk To Mtr Station, Top Choice For 5 Years.

Best Buy, Best Buy in the market, Sell with loss, Spacious

Apartment
Apartment
Centralcon Invest
Top Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#74
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$9.58 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.87 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
492 ft²
Unit Price: @19,472
Estate
The Arles
New Territories Fotan
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(5-16|51/F),TOWER 5
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Au Pui Wan Street
Fo Tan( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Fo Tan Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wo Liu Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 201, 2/f, The Palazzo, 28 Lok King Street, Shatin, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 16 Rental: 8
Midland Realty

Contact

Robert Cheung

Personal License Number: S-235973

The Arles - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Market Info
1 Room
347ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $17,867
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
481ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $18,087
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
481ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $17,879
- 11.1%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1,645ft²
HKD$46.1 M
@ $28,024
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
347ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $18,386
- 9%
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
676ft²
HKD$12.7 M
@ $18,787
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
1,978ft²
HKD$55.38 M
@ $28,000
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
481ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $17,879
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
543ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $18,416
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
552ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $16,667
+ 5.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.