Maya #3845024 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845024
No: M250974488 (by agent)

Yau Tong Maya [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Mid Floor(17-28|37/F),Tower 2
Xitai Maya, High-Rise 2-Bedroom Apartment

Maya, a high-floor 2-bedroom apartment with unobstructed views of Yau Tong city!
Two well-proportioned and practical bedrooms with abundant natural light. Move in immediately! Complete amenities make life in the heart of Yau Tong incredibly convenient.

Apartment
Apartment
Wang On
Normal Ads
12 hours ago posted
Visited#40
View
City view
Sea view
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$8 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
500 ft²
Unit Price: @16,000
Estate
Maya
Kowloon Yau Tong
Block and Unit: Unit F,Mid Floor(17-28|37/F),Tower 2
Building age: 6 Year
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Shung Shan Street And 15 Sze Shan Street
Sam Ka Tsuen Ferry( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shung Shun Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sam Ka Tsuen Typhoon Shelter( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop10-12. Unit 1 Level 5 Sceneway Plaza Lam Tin
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 119 Rental: 3
Midland

Contact

Thomas Wong   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-712677

Maya - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
716ft²
HKD$11.68 M
@ $16,313
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
495ft²
HKD$7.64 M
@ $15,430
- 15.4%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
627ft²
HKD$10.25 M
@ $16,348
- 29.7%
2026-04-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
628ft²
HKD$10.25 M
@ $16,322
-
2026-03-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
494ft²
HKD$3.67 M
@ $7,429
+ 4.9%
Maya | Maya
2026-02-23
Market Info
--
HKD$1.3 M
-
2026-01-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
795ft²
HKD$10.95 M
@ $13,774
- 42.3%
2025-12-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
797ft²
HKD$10.95 M
@ $13,739
-
2025-12-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
716ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $5,587
- 72.8%
2025-11-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$6.85 M
@ $13,755
- 28.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.