The Green #3844975 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844975
No: M300102308 (by agent)

Fanling The Green [Agency Ads]
Whole Block, Poplar Drive
Beidu Villas, Rare Finds, Selling At A Bargain Price.

Whether you're buying a property for personal use, investment for appreciation, upgrading within the area, or renting out, I provide one-stop pre-sales and after-sales service – your satisfaction is guaranteed!

Apartment
Apartment
China Overseas
Golden Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#181
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$11.8 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.54 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
2,032 ft²
Unit Price: @5,807
Saleable Area
1,315 ft²
Unit Price: @8,973
Estate
The Green POPLAR DRIVE
New Territories Fanling
Block and Unit: Whole Block,POPLAR DRIVE
Building age: 13 Year
Floor zone
Whole block
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.338 Fan Kam Road
Tung Tong San Tsuen( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lin Tong Mei( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Lin Tong Mei (nr917)( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G11b G/f Green Code Plaza Fanling N.t
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 45 Rental: 1
Midland Realty

Contact

Simon Ip   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-349509
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Green - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
Garden
Roof
Flat Roof
Balcony
1,315ft²
HKD$13.56 M
@ $10,312
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
Gross 2,912ft²
HKD$20 M
@ $6,868
- 45%
2026-04-17
Market Info
4 Rooms
Garden
Roof
Flat Roof
Balcony
1,936ft²
HKD$18.8 M
@ $9,711
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
Gross 2,032ft²
HKD$12.55 M
@ $6,176
- 19.8%
2026-03-31
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,315ft²
HKD$12.55 M
@ $9,544
-
2026-02-12
Land Registry
Gross 2,032ft²
HKD$10.8 M
@ $5,315
- 35.7%
2026-01-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,315ft²
HKD$10.8 M
@ $8,213
-
2025-12-12
Land Registry
Gross 2,720ft²
HKD$15.8 M
@ $5,809
- 30.2%
2025-09-16
Land Registry
Gross 2,720ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $5,515
- 42.6%
2025-01-06
Land Registry
Gross 2,720ft²
HKD$16.5 M
@ $6,066
- 43.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.