No: M200864074 (by agent)
| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell HKD$18.2 Millions
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$7.28 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Gross Area |
783 ft²
Unit Price: @23,244
|
| Saleable Area |
614 ft²
Unit Price: @29,642
|
| Estate |
Sceneway Garden
Kowloon Lam Tin
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor(1-10|28/F),BLOCK 11
Building age: 34 Year
|
| Direction (Living Room) |
North
|
| Floor zone |
Low Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
4 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
|
| Kitchen type |
Separate Kitchen
|
| Kitchen cooking mode |
Open-frame cooking
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
No.8 Sceneway Road
|
|
Lam Tin Station (alighting Stop)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kai Tin Shopping Centre, Kai Tin Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kai Tin Shopping Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Sceneway Garden
|
Flat A, 2/F, Block 2
2026-05-19 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
537ft² |
HKD$6.48 M
@
$12,067
|
+ 71.4% |
|
Sceneway Garden
|
Flat E, 21/F, Block 17
2026-05-19 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
720ft² |
HKD$10.68 M
@
$14,833
|
+ 6.8% |
|
Sceneway Garden
|
Flat B, High, Block 8, Sceneway Garden
2026-05-15 Market Info 2 Rooms |
537ft² |
HKD$7.2 M
@
$13,408
|
- |
|
Sceneway Garden
|
Flat D, 18/F, Block 16
2026-05-13 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
614ft² |
HKD$7.98 M
@
$12,997
|
+ 83.7% |
|
Sceneway Garden
|
Flat A, Low, Block 2, Sceneway Garden
2026-05-13 Market Info 2 Rooms |
537ft² |
HKD$6.48 M
@
$12,067
|
- |
|
Sceneway Garden
|
Flat H, 11/F, Block 3
2026-05-12 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
614ft² |
HKD$8 M
@
$13,029
|
- |
|
Sceneway Garden
|
Flat F, 8/F, Block 10
2026-05-06 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
718ft² |
HKD$9.16 M
@
$12,758
|
+ 252.3% |
|
Sceneway Garden
|
Flat H, 24/F, Block 5
2026-05-06 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
614ft² |
HKD$8.38 M
@
$13,648
|
+ 171.6% |
|
Sceneway Garden
|
Flat F, 2/F, Block 3
2026-04-29 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
612ft² |
HKD$8 M
@
$13,072
|
+ 30.5% |
|
Sceneway Garden
|
Flat D, 9/F, Block 15
2026-04-29 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
614ft² |
HKD$7 M
@
$11,401
|
+ 55.9% |