Ho Shun Tai Building #3844471 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844471
No: M351235374 (by agent)

Yuen Long Ho Shun Tai Building [Agency Ads]
Unit 1,High Floor(21-30|30/F),Block B
"Real Deal, Available To Schedule A Viewing Anytime."
Practical Two-Bedroom Apartment, High Floor

large shopping center, in the town center, rare in the market, convenient transportation, well facilities, open and fresh air, with good floor plan, Spacious area, well managnment, Far mountain view

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Apartment
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#59
Decoration
View
Simple
Mountain view
Good view
City view
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$3.5 Millions
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.05 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
380 ft²
Unit Price: @9,211
Saleable Area
290 ft²
Unit Price: @12,069
Estate
Ho Shun Tai Building
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit 1,High Floor(21-30|30/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 38 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 10 Sai Ching Street
Tai Tong Road Yuen Long (s9)( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Tai Tong Road Yuen Long (s8)( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Tai Tong Road Yuen Long (s7)( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A317a, 3/f., Yoho Mall Ii, 8 Long Yat Road, Yuen Long
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 121 Rental: 44
Midland Realty

Contact

Eric Liu   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-324684
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Ho Shun Tai Building | Flat 7, 19/F, Block B
2026-05-04
Land Registry
Gross 496ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $7,460
-
Ho Shun Tai Building | Flat 2, 14/F, Block A
2026-05-04
Land Registry
259ft²
HKD$3.16 M
@ $12,201
+ 9%
Ho Shun Tai Building | Flat 8, 30/F, Block A
2026-04-27
Land Registry
290ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $12,069
- 15.9%
2026-04-24
Market Info
259ft²
HKD$3.16 M
@ $12,201
-
Ho Shun Tai Building | Flat 1, 19/F, Block B
2026-04-13
Land Registry
290ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $11,034
- 21.6%
Ho Shun Tai Building | Flat 2, 14/F, Block B
2026-04-02
Land Registry
Gross 339ft²
HKD$2.77 M
@ $8,171
+ 25.9%
Ho Shun Tai Building | Flat 2, 24/F, Block A
2026-03-31
Land Registry
259ft²
HKD$2.7 M
@ $10,425
- 33.5%
2026-03-23
Market Info
259ft²
HKD$2.77 M
@ $10,695
-
2026-03-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
377ft²
HKD$3.73 M
@ $9,894
-
Ho Shun Tai Building | Flat 5, 30/F, Block B
2026-03-12
Land Registry
290ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $11,310
- 17.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.