Century Gateway #3844315 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844315
No: Cwj745 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Century Gateway [Agency Ads]
Unit J,Low Floor(7-18|47/F),Tower 6,Phase 2
The Price Of A Three-Bedroom Suite On The Railway Station Can Be Poured

I specialize in second-hand and new buildings in Tin Shui Wai, Yuen Long, Tuen Mun, and provide professional, cordial and sincere one-stop service.
Understand the sales process.
24-hour service hotline (Welcome to

.
's

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#30
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$9.2 Millions +
"+" represent target price may be higher than the labeled price. Interested buyer can negotiate based on it.
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.76 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
661 ft²
Unit Price: @13,918
Estate
Century Gateway PHASE 2
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit J,Low Floor(7-18|47/F),TOWER 6,PHASE 2
Building age: 13 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.83 Tuen Mun Heung Sze Wui Road
Tuen Mun Station Bus Terminus (v6)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tuen Mun Station Bus Terminus (v7)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tuen Mun Station Bus Terminus (v8)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tuen Mun
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 29
Centaline

Contact

Alfred   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-463646
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Bobo Tong  

Personal License Number: S-603447

Century Gateway - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Market Info
1 Room
372ft²
HKD$5.99 M
@ $16,102
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
1 Room
372ft²
HKD$5.99 M
@ $16,102
-
Century Gateway | Flat H, 25/F, Tower 3
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
723ft²
HKD$11.7 M
@ $16,183
+ 61%
Century Gateway | Flat B, 33/F, Tower 8
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
485ft²
HKD$7.63 M
@ $15,732
+ 57.3%
Century Gateway | Flat J, 38/F, Tower 5
2026-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
646ft²
HKD$10.3 M
@ $15,944
+ 5.1%
Century Gateway | Flat H, 40/F, Tower 8
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$7.77 M
@ $16,285
+ 52%
Century Gateway | Flat H, 8/F, Tower 6
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
483ft²
HKD$7.36 M
@ $15,238
+ 59.3%
Century Gateway | Flat F, 21/F, Tower 6
2026-04-27
Land Registry
1 Room
372ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $15,591
- 10.8%
Century Gateway | Flat D, 33/F, Tower 2
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
480ft²
HKD$7.42 M
@ $15,454
+ 56%
2026-04-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
483ft²
HKD$7.36 M
@ $15,238
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.