Gardenia #3844127 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844127
No: 012905 (by agent)

Sham Shui Po Gardenia [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(18-28|39/F), Middle Floor
Exclusive And Rare [Jingyi Peak] Ultra-High-Rise Mountain View 1-Bedroom Apartment Available For Imm

The high-rise buildings overlook Bishop's Hill and offer distant views of Lion Hill and Flying Goose Hill.
8 minutes walk to Shek Kip Mei Station, 12 minutes walk to Prince Edward Station

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Kowloon Dev
Normal Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#108
View
Mountain view
Good view
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.6 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.38 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
370 ft²
Unit Price: @12,432
Saleable Area
270 ft²
Unit Price: @17,037
Estate
Gardenia
Kowloon Sham Shui Po
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(18-28|39/F),Gardenia
Building age: 12 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.468 Sai Yeung Choi Street North
Sai Yeung Choi Lane( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shek Kip Mei Street, Tai Po Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sai Yeung Choi Lane, Tai Po Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f., 896a Canton Road, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-085502
Sell: 111 Rental: 173

Contact

Jeff Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: E-445213
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ken Ching Name Card

Personal License Number: E-440552

Gardenia - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-10
Land Registry
Gross 370ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $12,297
- 10.8%
2026-01-16
Land Registry
Gross 666ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $9,910
- 16%
2025-10-24
Land Registry
Gross 370ft²
HKD$4.29 M
@ $11,595
- 24.5%
2025-10-22
Land Registry
Gross 372ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $10,753
- 18.9%
2025-10-14
Land Registry
Gross 666ft²
HKD$6.56 M
@ $9,850
+ 9.3%
2025-10-02
Land Registry
Gross 598ft²
HKD$5.12 M
@ $8,562
+ 4.1%
2025-09-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
485ft²
HKD$6.56 M
@ $13,526
-
2025-07-15
Land Registry
Gross 370ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $12,162
- 14.8%
2025-07-04
Land Registry
Gross 544ft²
HKD$5.16 M
@ $9,485
+ 58.8%
2025-04-01
Land Registry
Gross 666ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $9,009
- 5.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.