The Beverly Hills #3843465 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843465
No: Asa482 (by agent)

Tai Po The Beverly Hills [Agency Ads]
Whole Block, Phase 1
[24.9 Million] Layer Upon Layer Of Sea View, Parking Space For Multiple Cars

For more details,
Please contact
Mr Shek 9409•5540/ Miss Wong 9218•8487

Apartment
House
Apartment
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#154
Indoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$26 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$10.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
4,000 ft²
Unit Price: @6,500
Saleable Area
2,461 ft²
Unit Price: @10,565
Estate
The Beverly Hills Phase 1
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: Whole Block,PHASE 1
Building age: 23 Year
Floor zone
Whole block
Room and Bathroom
5+ Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Sam Mun Tsai Road
Yu On Street Sam Mun Tsai( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sam Mun Tsai Road Tai Po( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wong Yue Tan( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No. 2, G/f., No.3 Town Centre Crescent, Hong Lok Yuen, Tai Po, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 27 Rental: 8
Centaline Property

Contact

Billy Shek   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-422030

Mooney Wong   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-454595

The Beverly Hills - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
Carpark
2,621ft²
HKD$20 M
@ $7,631
- 42%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
Carpark
3,130ft²
HKD$29.38 M
@ $9,387
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
Carpark
2,186ft²
HKD$18.1 M
@ $8,280
- 26.2%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
Carpark
2,079ft²
HKD$23.68 M
@ $11,390
- 26.8%
2026-03-23
Land Registry
Carpark
5,725ft²
HKD$66 M
@ $11,528
- 40%
2026-02-26
Land Registry
Carpark
1,902ft²
HKD$15.98 M
@ $8,402
- 30.6%
2026-02-16
Land Registry
Carpark
2,072ft²
HKD$18.5 M
@ $8,929
- 19.9%
2026-01-23
Land Registry
Carpark
1,606ft²
HKD$17 M
@ $10,585
+ 2.4%
2025-11-24
Land Registry
Carpark
2,040ft²
HKD$16.7 M
@ $8,186
- 40.9%
2025-11-18
Land Registry
Carpark
1,606ft²
HKD$13.84 M
@ $8,616
- 16.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.