Yee On Court #3843409 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843409
No: SA445038 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Yee On Court [Agency Ads]
High Floor(18-27|27/F),Block A
This Is The Only Place With A View Of Kadoorie Hill And Lion Rock From The Highest Floor.

The elevator in the Ho Man Tin Grand Building has undergone major repairs. The highest floor overlooks Kadoorie Hill and Lion Rock, offering a beautiful view with plenty of natural light and ventilation. The three-bedroom suites are well-designed and practical in layout.
Welcome to inquire and make an appointment.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#86
Decoration
View
Luxury
Mountain view
Good view
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$12.8 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.84 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,144 ft²
Unit Price: @11,189
Saleable Area
976 ft²
Unit Price: @13,115
Estate
Yee On Court
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: High Floor(18-27|27/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 49 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Monthly Management Fee
HKD$2,800
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.124 Waterloo Road
Yee On Court, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Man Kee Mansion( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Clp Power( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.6 On Ground Floor Of Tak Bo Building N0.19b Nelson Street Kowloon
Company License Number: C-065871
Sell: 371 Rental: 129
Fu Wing Property Agency

Contact

Jasmine Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-712610
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Yee On Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-05
Land Registry
976ft²
HKD$10.58 M
@ $10,840
- 3.8%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
Carpark
707ft²
HKD$8.68 M
@ $12,277
+ 101.9%
2026-01-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
976ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $3,074
- 50.8%
2025-12-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
771ft²
HKD$8.58 M
@ $11,128
- 14.2%
2025-12-10
Land Registry
707ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $9,448
-
2025-12-01
Land Registry
2 Rooms
566ft²
HKD$6.08 M
@ $10,742
- 24%
2025-11-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
566ft²
HKD$6.08 M
@ $10,742
-
2025-10-14
Land Registry
Gross 1,097ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $7,293
+ 113.3%
2025-09-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
566ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $10,601
- 18.7%
2025-09-16
Land Registry
707ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $5,233
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.