The Papillons #3843145 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843145
No: CU73838421 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O The Papillons [Agency Ads]
Unit H,High Floor(9-20|20/F),Tower 6,Building
A Three-Bedroom Apartment With Storage In The Southwest Sea View Area

Welcome to call/WhatsApp/WeChat to inquire and schedule a viewing️
We provide information on good deals on secondhand properties in various districts, primarily focusing on properties in Tseung Kwan O (Tiu Keng Leng, Tseung Kwan O, Hang Hau, Po Lam and LOHAS Park).

Apartment
Apartment
Chinachem
Normal Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#93
View
Decoration
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$14.5 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.35 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
773 ft²
Unit Price: @18,758
Estate
The Papillons BUILDING
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit H,High Floor(9-20|20/F),TOWER 6,BUILDING
Building age: 8 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
21 Tong Chun Street
Bauhinia Garden, Tong Chun Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Evangel College, Chi Shin Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
The Wings Iii, Chi Shin Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳唐俊街11号實盈花園g8a地舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 6
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Kenny Law

Personal License Number: E-338494

The Papillons - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
791ft²
HKD$14.65 M
@ $18,521
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
521ft²
HKD$8.85 M
@ $16,987
-
The Papillons | Flat J, 15/F, Tower 7
2026-05-08
Land Registry
524ft²
HKD$9.28 M
@ $17,710
+ 7.9%
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
873ft²
HKD$13.2 M
@ $15,120
-
The Papillons | Flat D, 8/F, Tower 1
2026-04-23
Land Registry
484ft²
HKD$8.05 M
@ $16,632
+ 36%
The Papillons | Flat H, Low, Tower 5
2026-04-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
773ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $15,265
-
The Papillons | Flat E, 19/F, Tower 7
2026-04-13
Land Registry
513ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $16,764
+ 33.7%
The Papillons | Flat J, High, Tower 7
2026-04-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
524ft²
HKD$9.28 M
@ $17,710
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
518ft²
HKD$8.2 M
@ $15,830
-
The Papillons | Flat E, 7/F, Tower 3
2026-04-09
Land Registry
513ft²
HKD$7.26 M
@ $14,152
+ 25.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.