Fairview Height #3842821 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3842821
No: CH78221306 (by agent)

Western Mid-Levels Fairview Height [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Mid Floor(2-11|34/F),Fairview Height, Middle Floor
Fairview Height

Sale!!!!!!

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#81
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$7.48 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.24 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
470 ft²
Unit Price: @15,915
Saleable Area
355 ft²
Unit Price: @21,070
Estate
Fairview Height
HK Island Western Mid-levels
Block and Unit: Unit F,Mid Floor(2-11|34/F),FairView Height
Building age: 30 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Seymour Road
Seymour Road, Robinson Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Robinson Road, Seymour Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Dr Sun Yat-sen Museum( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2, G/f., Yee Shun Mansion, 58-66 Second Street, H.k
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 219 Rental: 1
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Ariel Ho   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-693463
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Fairview Height - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$8.4 M
@ $19,490
- 2.3%
2026-02-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
355ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $18,310
- 16.7%
2026-01-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$9.82 M
@ $19,217
-
2025-11-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
355ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $17,690
- 3.4%
2025-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $15,777
- 29.5%
2025-01-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
355ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $17,887
+ 30.1%
2024-12-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $18,794
- 1.9%
2024-08-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $18,742
+ 27.4%
2024-04-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $17,613
- 22.1%
2023-12-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$9.25 M
@ $18,098
+ 143.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.