Lake Silver #3842718 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3842718
No: EMD190 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Lake Silver [Agency Ads]
Unit G,Mid Floor(28-39|69/F),Tower 8
*Only Actual Plates Are Shown* A Key Is Available For Viewing The Beautiful Inner Garden And Sea Vie

We only list genuine listings, not fake ones. Feel free to contact Mr. Luo of Centaline Property at any time.

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Normal Ads
12 days ago posted
Visited#121
View
Garden view
Good view
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$8.5 Millions
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.55 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
711 ft²
Unit Price: @11,955
Saleable Area
541 ft²
Unit Price: @15,712
Estate
Lake Silver
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit G,Mid Floor(28-39|69/F),TOWER 8
Building age: 16 Year
Direction (Living Room)
West
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.599 Sai Sha Road
Wu Kai Sha( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lee On Estate( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.19 G/f Kam Tai Shopping Centre Kam Tai Court Ma On Shan Shatin Nt
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 32 Rental: 1
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Law Wai Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: S-307150
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Lake Silver - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$8.3 M
@ $15,631
-
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
541ft²
HKD$7.42 M
@ $13,715
+ 52.5%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
695ft²
HKD$11.63 M
@ $16,734
+ 133.5%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
798ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $15,038
+ 89.9%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
541ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $16,636
+ -
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$8.45 M
@ $14,982
+ 13.9%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
550ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $16,509
+ 73.4%
2026-05-15
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,432ft²
HKD$22 M
@ $15,363
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
572ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $15,035
- 10.2%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $13,264
+ 135.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.