City Garden #3525853 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3525853
No: 168168 (by agent)

North Point City Garden [Agency Ads]
High Floor(19-28|28/F),Block 7
North Point Ground Custard Recommendations (Exclusive Viewing With Key)

To the King of Nanyuan, if you have the key, you can see

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
9 hours ago posted
Visited#33
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$9 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.7 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
687 ft²
Unit Price: @13,100
Saleable Area
596 ft²
Unit Price: @15,101
Estate
City Garden
HK Island North Point
Block and Unit: High Floor(19-28|28/F),BLOCK 7
Building age: 42 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
233 Electric Road
Electric Road Market( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Electric Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Electric Road Market, Electric Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Rm 2 Floor G Blk A Ming Fai Building No. 20-36 Wharf Road North Point Hk
Company License Number: C-026092
Sell: 89
Century 21 Sunrise Property Agency Limited

Contact

Jenny Zeng   Name Card

Personal License Number: S372214

City Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
807ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $12,392
+ 300%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $14,225
+ 6.3%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,032ft²
HKD$15.22 M
@ $14,748
+ 118.1%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
807ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $3,098
-
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$8.28 M
@ $14,577
+ 42.8%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
807ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $12,392
+ 33.7%
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,226ft²
HKD$16.9 M
@ $13,785
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,032ft²
HKD$11.45 M
@ $11,095
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
841ft²
HKD$8.2 M
@ $9,750
+ 993.3%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,226ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $9,788
+ 200%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.