No: 558A (by agent)
| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell HKD$5.78 Millions
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$1.73 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Gross Area |
434 ft²
Unit Price: @13,318
|
| Saleable Area |
311 ft²
Unit Price: @18,585
|
| Estate |
Tai Yuen Court
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(16-25|25/F),Tai Yuen Court
Building age: 32 Year
|
| Floor zone |
High Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
No.38 Tai Yuen Street
|
|
The Zenith( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
The Zenith, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wu Chung House( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Tai Yuen Court
|
Flat D, 11/F, Tai Yuen Court
2026-05-20 Land Registry |
346ft² |
HKD$5.16 M
@
$14,899
|
+ 164.4% |
|
Tai Yuen Court
|
Flat B, 23/F, Tai Yuen Court
2026-04-24 Land Registry |
311ft² |
HKD$5.18 M
@
$16,656
|
+ 48% |
|
Tai Yuen Court
|
Flat A, 19/F, Tai Yuen Court
2026-04-24 Land Registry |
346ft² |
HKD$5.13 M
@
$14,827
|
+ 83.7% |
|
Tai Yuen Court
|
Flat C, 8/F, Tai Yuen Court
2025-12-04 Land Registry |
311ft² |
HKD$5.08 M
@
$16,334
|
+ 265.5% |
|
Tai Yuen Court
|
Flat D, 25/F, Tai Yuen Court
2025-08-08 Land Registry |
346ft² |
HKD$5.25 M
@
$15,173
|
+ 14.1% |
|
Tai Yuen Court
|
Flat D, 22/F, Tai Yuen Court
2025-02-19 Land Registry |
346ft² |
HKD$5 M
@
$14,451
|
+ 69.5% |
|
Tai Yuen Court
|
Flat D, 18/F, Tai Yuen Court
2022-08-23 Land Registry |
346ft² |
HKD$6.08 M
@
$17,572
|
+ 113.3% |
|
Tai Yuen Court
|
Flat B, 20/F, Tai Yuen Court
2022-06-16 Land Registry |
311ft² |
HKD$6.18 M
@
$19,871
|
+ 243.3% |
|
Tai Yuen Court
|
Flat B, 19/F, Tai Yuen Court
2022-06-14 Land Registry |
311ft² |
HKD$6 M
@
$19,293
|
+ 11.1% |
|
Tai Yuen Court
|
Flat C, 10/F, Tai Yuen Court
2022-06-07 Land Registry |
311ft² |
HKD$5.73 M
@
$18,424
|
- |