Upper East #3857022 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3857022
No: E133064 (by agent)

Hung Hom Upper East [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(3-15|35/F),Tower 1A
Low-Rise Open-Plan Unit For Rent On The East Coast Of The Waterfront. Looking For Friendly Tenants.

This is a relatively new residential building. The unit comes with a bed and appliances and is available for immediate occupancy. Although small, it's fully equipped. The open-plan layout allows for flexible use of the bed and storage. There's a clubhouse with a gym. Welcome to view the unit at your convenience. Keys are available.

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Kowloon Dev
Normal Ads
15 hours ago posted
Visited#40
Bed
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$13,000
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
203 ft²
Unit Price: @64
Estate
Upper East
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Low Floor(3-15|35/F),TOWER 1A
Building age: 8 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
23 Sung On Street
Sung Kit Street, Bailey Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sung Kit Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hok Yuen Street East( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 10-b Po Wai Building 59-67 Bulkeley Street Hung Hom Kowloon
Company License Number: P-013072-A000
Sell: 100 Rental: 43
Fu Hang Realty

Contact

Alan Lun   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-344739

Upper East - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-15
Market Info
1 Room
Flat Roof
287ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $56
-
2026-02-27
Market Info
Balcony
216ft²
Leased HKD$12,800
@ $59
-
2026-01-22
Market Info
Roof
Balcony
241ft²
Leased HKD$13,866
@ $58
-
2025-12-13
Market Info
Balcony
229ft²
Leased HKD$13,800
@ $60
-
2025-11-08
Market Info
194ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $72
-
2025-10-08
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
322ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $54
-
2025-09-15
Market Info
194ft²
Leased HKD$13,600
@ $70
-
2025-08-21
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
363ft²
Leased HKD$19,300
@ $53
-
2025-07-15
Market Info
194ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $67
-
2025-06-28
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
270ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $57
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.