Caine Hill #3857018 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3857018
No: CRL0202605213 (by agent)

Mid-Levels Central Caine Hill [Agency Ads]
High Floor(20-30|30/F)
One-Bedroom Apartment In A High-Rise Building, Looking For Friendly Guests.

A prime location with stunning views, bustling yet tranquil, surrounded by restaurants and shopping, and within easy reach of the famous landmark Lan Kwai Fong. The MTR station is approximately a 10-minute walk away.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#66
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$23,800
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
277 ft²
Unit Price: @85.9
Estate
Caine Hill
HK Island Mid-levels Central
Block and Unit: High Floor(20-30|30/F),Caine Hill
Building age: 3 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.73 Caine Road
Dr Sun Yat-sen Museum, Caine Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Dr Sun Yat-sen Museum( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Woodlands Terrace, Castle Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 178, Metro Sham Shui, No.226-242 Cheung Sha Wan Road, Kln.
Company License Number: C-049280
Sell: 2 Rental: 3

Contact

Ms. Ng

Personal License Number: S-340763

Mr. Yue

Personal License Number: E-274333

Caine Hill - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Market Info
1 Room
278ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $76
-
2026-04-26
Market Info
1 Room
278ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $76
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
278ft²
Leased HKD$21,500
@ $77
-
2026-03-25
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
288ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $80
-
2026-03-15
Market Info
1 Room
284ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $81
-
2026-02-01
Market Info
1 Room
278ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $72
-
2025-12-24
Market Info
1 Room
288ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $66
-
2025-12-17
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
278ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $79
-
2025-11-23
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
278ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $72
-
2025-11-17
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
196ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $87
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.