The Horizon #3855968 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3855968
No: P075527Z (by agent)

Pak Shek Kok The Horizon [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(G-10|17/F),Tower 1 Of Court B
2 Bedrooms, 1 Toliet

Nice decoration ,Tai Po
2 bedrooms,, small garden

Apartment
Apartment
Billion Dev
Prepay annual: 5% Off
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#98
Decoration
Sole Agent
Elegant
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$22,500
Discount on Prepaid annual rent by landlord
Prepaid annual rent: $256,500 ( 5% off included )
Total saving: $13,500
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
447 ft²
Unit Price: @50.3
Estate
The Horizon
New Territories Pak Shek Kok
Block and Unit: Low Floor(G-10|17/F),Tower 1 Of Court B,Building
Building age: 7 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Monthly Management Fee
HKD$1,900
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Fo Chun Road
Chong San Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, House 1, Case Papillon, 138 Fung Yuen, Tai Po, Nt
Company License Number: C-042821
Sell: 128 Rental: 63
Century 21 Deluxe Home Property Ltd

Contact

Dave Fong

Personal License Number: S-466770

The Horizon - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Horizon | Flat B, Court C1
2026-05-16
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
Garden
Flat Roof
1,014ft²
Leased HKD$43,500
@ $43
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
1,411ft²
Leased HKD$56,000
@ $40
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
468ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $36
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
504ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $36
-
2026-03-23
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
1,505ft²
Leased HKD$48,000
@ $32
-
2026-03-09
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
468ft²
Leased HKD$16,800
@ $36
-
2026-02-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
598ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $35
-
The Horizon | Flat B, Court D1
2026-02-12
Market Info
4 Rooms
Carpark
Garden
Flat Roof
1,479ft²
Leased HKD$53,000
@ $36
-
2026-02-03
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
468ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $35
-
2025-10-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
515ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $37
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.