Upper East #3855665 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3855665
No: 20260520001A (by agent)

Hung Hom Upper East [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(3-15|35/F),Tower 1A
A Rare Find – A One-Bedroom Apartment With A Stunning Ocean View Is Available For Viewing!

*24-hour real estate agency service*
Specializing in the sale of first-hand and second-hand private housing estates and Home Ownership Scheme flats throughout Hong Kong.
Professional rental management services
**Owners are welcome to entrust their properties to us for listing.**
Free property purchase consultation, initial payment calculation, stress test calculation, bank mortgage application, free legal consultation, professional lawyers and bank mortgage referrals, utilities, rates, land ...

Apartment
Apartment
Kowloon Dev
Golden Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#106
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$16,800
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
263 ft²
Unit Price: @63.9
Estate
Upper East
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(3-15|35/F),TOWER 1A
Building age: 8 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Rental Start Date
2026-06-03
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
23 Sung On Street
Sung Kit Street, Bailey Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sung Kit Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hok Yuen Street East( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Room No.11, 12/f, Wing Sum 2nd Ind. Bldg., 12-14 Sam Chuk Street, San Po Kong
Company License Number: C-101549
Sell: 2 Rental: 4

Contact

Mr. Lo

Personal License Number: S-399534

Upper East - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-15
Market Info
1 Room
Flat Roof
287ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $56
-
2026-02-27
Market Info
Balcony
216ft²
Leased HKD$12,800
@ $59
-
2026-01-22
Market Info
Roof
Balcony
241ft²
Leased HKD$13,866
@ $58
-
2025-12-13
Market Info
Balcony
229ft²
Leased HKD$13,800
@ $60
-
2025-11-08
Market Info
194ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $72
-
2025-10-08
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
322ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $54
-
2025-09-15
Market Info
194ft²
Leased HKD$13,600
@ $70
-
2025-08-21
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
363ft²
Leased HKD$19,300
@ $53
-
2025-07-15
Market Info
194ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $67
-
2025-06-28
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
270ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $57
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.