Hung Wai Building #3854173 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3854173
No: SA455059 (by agent)

Mong Kok Hung Wai Building [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(12-21|24/F),Block 1, Middle Floor
Newly Renovated And Practical Two-Bedroom Apartment In Downtown Mong Kok, Ground Floor With Elevator

[Landscape open, prime location with all the amenities you need]
[Well-proportioned layout, extremely high usability, convenient transportation, close to subway station]
[Renovated with separate wet and dry areas, ready to move in immediately, 24-hour security management]

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#111
Refrigerator
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$14,800
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
429 ft²
Unit Price: @34.5
Saleable Area
305 ft²
Unit Price: @48.5
Estate
Hung Wai Building
Kowloon Mong Kok
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(12-21|24/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 42 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.5 Fa Yuen Street
Soy Street Mong Kok (s23)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Soy Street Mong Kok (s24)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sino Centre, Nathan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A2,g/f,wah Hing Commercial Centre,383 Shanghai Street,yau Ma Tei,kowloon
Company License Number: C-054984
Sell: 203 Rental: 130
Kwong Shun Property Consultant Company Limited

Contact

Karmen Ip

Personal License Number: S647170
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Jay Tai Name Card

Personal License Number: E-340679

Mr Choi Name Card

Personal License Number: S-253697

Mike Liu

Personal License Number: E-431031

Hung Wai Building - Other Units

Hung Wai Building Transactions

No record
Loading...
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.