Po Tin Building #3853738 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3853738
No: 072853 (by agent)

Shek Kip Mei Po Tin Building [Agency Ads]
Low Floor
Cats Welcome ▷ Stunning Renovation Including All Appliances + Extra-Large Platform ◁【Baotian Buildin

☏ ☏ Welcome to call Ms. Wong at ☏☏
Baotian Building
Layout: Open-plan kitchen with open bathroom, gas-heated shower. Area: 254 sq ft + 800 sq ft extra-large platform. Rental price: $15000.
A well-proportioned, practical, bright and spacious lobby with 24-hour security.
3-minute living circle for convenient living
It's a convenient 5-minute walk to Shek Kip Mei MTR station with multiple bus lines nearby.
Welcome to schedule a visit.

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#117
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$15,000
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
311 ft²
Unit Price: @48.2
Saleable Area
254 ft²
Unit Price: @59.1
Estate
Po Tin Building
Kowloon Shek Kip Mei
Block and Unit: Low Floor,Po Tin Building
Building age: 45 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.39 Wai Chi Street
Lai Tin House Pak Tin Estate, Wai Lun Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lai Tin House, Pak Tin Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
On Tin House Pak Tin Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 1, G/f., No. 280-288 Un Chau Street, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon.
Company License Number: C-092268
Sell: 76 Rental: 34

Contact

Ling Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-460600
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Natalie Pang Name Card

Personal License Number: E-460782

Micky Wong

Personal License Number: S-630473

Po Tin Building - Other Units

Po Tin Building Transactions

No record
Loading...
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.