Timber House #3852902 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3852902
No: TH-M040306 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Timber House [Agency Ads]
Unit B2,Mid Floor(20-30|30/F), Middle Floor
Rare Stylish New Bldg In Ho Man Tin, 1Br W/Balcony, Lux Clubhouse & Lobby / Also Hv $15K Studio

!!!Also have $15500 and $14500 2 studio listings for rent!!!
※Uniquely designed semi-new building with club house
※Practical one bedroom with terrace, bright and open
※ Includes standard appliances and furniture supplied by the developer
※Located in Yu Man Street, Ho Man Tin, quiet in a prosperous area, rare
※34 school network, Central Library, Pui Ching Primary and Secondary School are within easy reach
※8 minutes to Mong Kok East Railway Station, convenient transport
※Tight security, live with ...

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
New World
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#75
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$16,500
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
269 ft²
Unit Price: @61.3
Estate
Timber House
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Unit B2,Mid Floor(20-30|30/F),Timber House
Building age: 5 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.74 Waterloo Road
Victory Avenue, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ho Man Tin Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Victory Avenue( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, Shop B, No.18 Man Wui Street , Man Wah Building, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-063303
Sell: 140 Rental: 43
Golden State (property Agency) Limited

Contact

Alfred Lau   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-504080
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Keith Cheung

Personal License Number: S208466
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Timber House - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-20
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
288ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $61
-
2026-03-27
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
272ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $61
-
2026-01-22
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
288ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $57
-
2025-11-10
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
258ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $58
-
2025-08-25
Market Info
Balcony
208ft²
Leased HKD$14,800
@ $71
-
2025-08-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
393ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $56
-
2025-08-19
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
258ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $64
-
2025-08-16
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
258ft²
Leased HKD$16,800
@ $65
-
2025-08-13
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
269ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $63
-
2025-08-01
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
258ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $62
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.