Hilton Plaza #3852827 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3852827
No: M301205625 (by agent)

Shatin Hilton Plaza [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(11-20|29/F),Block D, Middle Floor
Large 3-Bedroom Apartment, Move In Immediately With Just Your Bags

Numerous rental listings available; immediate viewings by appointment; professional analysis throughout the process. Inquiries welcome.
V: midland_kaye

Apartment
Apartment
Chinachem
Normal Ads
11 hours ago posted
Visited#42
View
Decoration
Good view
River view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$30,000
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
670 ft²
Unit Price: @44.8
Estate
Hilton Plaza
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(11-20|29/F),BLOCK D
Building age: 41 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.3-9 Sha Tin Centre Street
Hilton Plaza( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hilton Plaza, Sha Tin Centre Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Royal Park Hotel( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shatin
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 46 Rental: 4
Midland Realty

Contact

Chan Hoi Ying  

Personal License Number: S-706083
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
427ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $42
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
274ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $49
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
283ft²
Leased HKD$13,300
@ $47
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
427ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $37
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
1 Room
274ft²
Leased HKD$12,300
@ $45
-
2026-03-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
412ft²
Leased HKD$15,600
@ $38
-
2026-03-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
283ft²
Leased HKD$14,600
@ $52
-
2026-02-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
427ft²
Leased HKD$17,600
@ $41
-
2026-01-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
412ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $42
-
Hilton Plaza | Flat 8, Low, Block C
2025-12-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
475ft²
Leased HKD$20,500
@ $43
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.