City One Shatin #3852276 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3852276
No: C004073 (by agent)

Shatin City One Shatin [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(1-10|30/F),Block 9,Phase 1, Middle Floor
Seeking A Good Tenant With A Quiet, Southeast-Facing Pool View On A Mid-Floor Unit.

Three bedrooms, open kitchen, fully furnished and equipped with appliances

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#78
View
Decoration
Swimming Pool View
Elegant
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$18,800
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
544 ft²
Unit Price: @34.6
not verified
Saleable Area
451 ft²
Unit Price: @41.7
not verified
Estate
City One Shatin Phase 1
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(1-10|30/F),BLOCK 9,PHASE 1
Building age: 45 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.4 Tak Lee Street
Siu Lek Yuen Road Bowling Greens, Siu Lek Yuen Roa( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
S.l.y. Bowling Greens( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Fortune City One( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No. 324, Jubilee Square, Fotan, Shatin, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000463
Sell: 86 Rental: 17

Contact

May Lam

Personal License Number: E-101670

City One Shatin - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
327ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $44
-
2026-05-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
327ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $44
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
304ft²
Leased HKD$14,300
@ $47
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
327ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $43
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
327ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $43
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
304ft²
Leased HKD$14,300
@ $47
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
327ft²
Leased HKD$12,600
@ $39
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
327ft²
Leased HKD$12,600
@ $39
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
284ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $53
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
284ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $53
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.